Chauffeured transfers in Samarinda · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Samarinda with the fare shown first
Samarinda arranges pre-booked transfers in Samarinda (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Samarinda, each with its page
- Terminal Bus Lempake Samarindafrom IDR 154,650.0025 min
- Bus Terminal Samarindafrom IDR 155,450.0026 min
- Samarinda Theme Parkfrom IDR 155,450.0026 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Samarinda requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Samarinda and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Samarinda
IDR 30,000.00
the cheapest route
25 min
Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Terminal Bus Lempake Samarinda
Prices by route
Guide prices in Samarinda, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Terminal Bus Lempake Samarinda16.3 km · 25 minIDR 154,650.00from
- Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Bus Terminal Samarinda16.3 km · 26 minIDR 155,450.00from
- Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Samarinda Theme Park16.3 km · 26 minIDR 155,450.00from
- Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Taman Budaya Samarinda21 km · 36 minIDR 189,300.00from
- Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Hotel Midtown Samarinda22.3 km · 39 minIDR 198,850.00from
- Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Hotel Puri Senyiur Samarinda23.1 km · 41 minIDR 204,850.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Terminal Bus Lempake Samarinda | 16.3 km | 25 min | IDR 154,650.00 | See details |
| Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Bus Terminal Samarinda | 16.3 km | 26 min | IDR 155,450.00 | See details |
| Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Samarinda Theme Park | 16.3 km | 26 min | IDR 155,450.00 | See details |
| Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Taman Budaya Samarinda | 21 km | 36 min | IDR 189,300.00 | See details |
| Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Hotel Midtown Samarinda | 22.3 km | 39 min | IDR 198,850.00 | See details |
| Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto → Hotel Puri Senyiur Samarinda | 23.1 km | 41 min | IDR 204,850.00 | See details |
Within Samarinda
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Samarinda, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Terminal Samarinda → Terminal Bus Lempake Samarinda0.4 km · 1 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Bus Terminal Samarinda → Hotel Midtown Samarinda6.4 km · 15 minIDR 62,200.00from
- Bus Terminal Samarinda → Hotel Puri Senyiur Samarinda7.3 km · 17 minIDR 68,750.00from
- Bus Terminal Samarinda → RS Siaga Al Munawwarah Ramania7.4 km · 18 minIDR 70,100.00from
- Bus Terminal Samarinda → RSUD Abdoel Wahab Sjahranie Samarinda7.6 km · 17 minIDR 70,400.00from
- Bus Terminal Samarinda → Bumi Senyiur Hotel8.6 km · 22 minIDR 79,900.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Terminal Samarinda → Terminal Bus Lempake Samarinda | 0.4 km | 1 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Samarinda → Hotel Midtown Samarinda | 6.4 km | 15 min | IDR 62,200.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Samarinda → Hotel Puri Senyiur Samarinda | 7.3 km | 17 min | IDR 68,750.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Samarinda → RS Siaga Al Munawwarah Ramania | 7.4 km | 18 min | IDR 70,100.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Samarinda → RSUD Abdoel Wahab Sjahranie Samarinda | 7.6 km | 17 min | IDR 70,400.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Samarinda → Bumi Senyiur Hotel | 8.6 km | 22 min | IDR 79,900.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Samarinda
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bandar Udara Aji Pangeran Tumenggung Pranoto
from IDR 154,650.00Airport
Jl. Poros Samarinda - Bontang, Sungai Siring, Kec. Samarinda Utara, Kota Samarinda, Kalimantan Timur 75119
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Samarinda
from IDR 30,000.00Station
Terminal Samarinda, JL. Di. Panjaitan, Bugis, 75123 Samarinda, Indonesia, Lempake, North Samarinda, Samarinda City, East Kalimantan 75123
See prices and book →Terminal Bus Lempake Samarinda
from IDR 30,000.00Station
Jl. Kebon Agung, Gn. Lingai, Kec. Sungai Pinang, Kota Samarinda, Kalimantan Timur 75243
See prices and book →Terminal Bus Samarinda
from IDR 99,650.00Station
Jl. P. Suryanata No.36, Bukit Pinang, Kec. Samarinda Ulu, Kota Samarinda, Kalimantan Timur 75131
See prices and book →Terminal Bus Sungai Kunjang
from IDR 125,550.00Station
Jl. Untung Suropati, Karang Asam Ulu, Kec. Sungai Kunjang, Kota Samarinda, Kalimantan Timur 75243
See prices and book →Terminal Samarinda Seberang
from IDR 144,950.00Station
Baqa, Samarinda Seberang, Samarinda City, East Kalimantan
See prices and book →Terminal Timbau Tenggarong
from IDR 251,500.00Station
Timbau, Tenggarong, Kutai Kartanegara Regency, East Kalimantan
See prices and book →Hermina Hospital Samarinda
from IDR 112,950.00Hospital
Jl. Teuku Umar No.34, Karang Asam Ilir, Kec. Sungai Kunjang, Kota Samarinda, Kalimantan Timur 75126
See prices and book →RS Samarinda Medika Citra
from IDR 85,650.00Hospital
Jl. Kadrie Oening No.85, Air Putih, Kec. Samarinda Ulu, Kota Samarinda, Kalimantan Timur 75124
See prices and book →RS Siaga Al Munawwarah Ramania
from IDR 70,100.00Hospital
Jl. Ramania No.3, Sidodadi, Kec. Samarinda Ulu, Kota Samarinda, Kalimantan Timur 75124
See prices and book →RSIA Jimmy Medika Borneo
from IDR 83,750.00Hospital
Kota Jl. Pangeran Hidayatullah No.11, Pelabuhan, Kec. Samarinda Kota, Kota Samarinda, Kalimantan Timur 75112
See prices and book →RSUD Abdoel Wahab Sjahranie Samarinda
from IDR 70,400.00Hospital
Jl. Palang Merah No.1, Sidodadi, Kec. Samarinda Ulu, Kota Samarinda, Kalimantan Timur 75123
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Samarinda?
In Samarinda and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Samarinda centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SamarindaDrive with Samarinda in Samarinda
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Samarinda?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Samarinda?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Samarinda?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Samarinda, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car